- Thu Jun 23, 2016 6:26 pm
#266103
CEPHALOTUS
C. follicularis
C. follicularis "Brewer's Clone"
DIONAEA
D. muscipula 'Ginormous' x 'DCXL'
D. muscipula 'Kim Jong Un'
D. muscipula ‘King Henry’
D. muscipula 'Maroon Monster'
DROSERA
Subgenus Drosera
Section Arachnopus
D. finlaysoniana
D. serpens
Section Brasiliae
D. camporupestris
D. chimaera
D. grantsaui (Serra da Canastra, MG, Brazil)
D. graomogolensis
D. latifolia
D. latifolia (Campos do Jordao, Sao Paulo, Brazil)
D. latifolia (Itarare, Sao Paulo, Brazil)
D. latifolia (Joaquim Murtinho, Paraná, Brazil)
D. latifolia (Rio das Pombas, Paraná, Brazil)
D. latifolia "stemming clone"
D. magnifica
D. riparia (Bahia, Brazil)
D. spiralis
D. spiralis (Boturumin, MG, Brazil)
D. spiralis (Conselheiro Mata, MG, Brazil)
D. spiralis (Grao Mogol, MG, Brazil)
D. tomentosa (Pico do Itabira, Cachoeiro do Itapemirim, Espírito Santo State, Brazil)
D. tomentosa var glabrata (Serra do Canastra, Delfinopolis, MG, Brazil)
D. tomentosa var glabrata (Serra do Caraca, MG Brazil)
D. tomentosa var. tomentosa (Morro do Jambeiro, Grao Mogol, Brazil)
D. villosa (TYPE, Serra de Ibitipoca, MG, Brazil)
Section Bryastrum
D. allantostigma
D. callistos "Brookton Form"
D. x carbarup
D. dichrosepala
D. 'Dork's Pink'
D. enodes
D. helodes
D. helodes “Red”
D. hyperostigma
D. lasiantha
D. x legrandii
D. leucoblasta
D. omissa
D. oreopodion
D. micrantha (Cranbrook, W.A.)
D. nitudula
D. nitidula x pulchella
D. nivea
D. occidentalis (Bermulah)
D. occidentalis (Cap le Grand)
D. palacea
D. palacea "Giant"
D. parvula
D. patens
D. pedicellaris x callistos
D. platystigma
D. platystigma "Dark Orange"
D. pulchella "Orange Flower"
D. pygmaea (Mt. Lofty)
D. pyncoblasta
D. roseana
D. roseana (Albany)
D. sargentii
D. scorpioides
D. sewelliae
D. silvicola
D. stelliflora
D. trichocaulis
D. verrucata
Section Drosera
D. anglica (Alaka'i Swamp, HI)
D. arenicola
D. brevifolia (Warren, Texas)
D. capillaris (Bertioga, Sao Paulo, Brazil)
D. capillaris (Itanhaém, Sao Paulo, Brazil)
D. capillaris (Hillsborough County, FL)
D. capillaris "Long Arm"
D. esmeraldae (Cerro Duida)
D. esmeraldae (Cerro do Aracá, Amazonas, Brazil)
D. felix (Tuku Muruku, Gran Sabana)
D. filiformis "All Red"
D. filiformis 'Dreamsicle'
D. filiformis var. filformis "New Jersey"
D. hamiltonii
D. intermedia (Roraima)
D. intermedia (Stump Sound, Pender County, NC)
D. kaieteurensis (BG Leiden)
D. kaieteurensis (La Escalera, Bolivar, Venezuela)
D. neocaledonica
D. oblanceolata (Sunset Peak, Hong Kong)
D. roraimae (Cerro Adaua)
D. roraimae (Ptari Tepui)
D. solaris (Maringma Tepui, Pacaraima Mts, Guyana)
D. sp. Lantau Island
D. spatulata (Beenak, Victoria, AU)
D. spatulata (Mt. Arthur, NZ)
D. spatulata "Tamlin"
D. tokaiensis (?)
D. ultramafica (Mt. Mantalingahan, Palawan)
D. ultramafica x spatulata (?)
D. viridis (Serra de Ponta Grossa, Parana State, Brazil)
Section Lasiocephala
D. brevicornis
D. broomensis (Deep Creek, Kimberley, WA)
D. broomensis (Taylor's Lagoon, 8 km West, Kimberley, WA)
D. broomensis (Taylor's Lagoon turn-off, Kimberley, WA)
D. darwinensis (Berrimah, NT)
D. derbyensis x ordensis
D. caduca (wide grass-like leaves, Baschen Creek)
D. dilato-petiolaris
D. falconeri
D. falconeri "Crimson Giant"
D. fulva "mini plant form" (Arnhemland, N. T, AU)
D. fulva (Noonamah, NT, AU)
D. aff. lanata (Flying Fox Creek, NT, AU)
D. lanata x ordensis
D. aff. ordensis (Kingston Rest, Kimberley, WA) (North)
D. ordensis (Timber Creek, AU)
D. petiolaris
Section Phycopsis
D. binata (Dam Road, Shannon, NZ)
Section Prolifera
D. prolifera
Section Ptycnostigma
D. admirabilis "Floating"
D. aliciae
D. aliciae (Steenbras River, Western Cape, SA)
D. aliciae (previously labeled cuneifolia) (Table Mt., SA) Lowrie seed
D. capensis 'Albino'
D. capensis var. alba (Bainskloof, SA)
D. capensis "Bain's Rocket" (Bainskloof Pass, SA)
D. capensis (Bainskloof Pass, SA)
D. capensis "Big Pink"
D. capensis (Drie Kuilen Nature Reserve, The Klein, Karoo, SA)
D. capensis "Giant"
D. capensis (Gifberg)
D. capensis (Montagu Pass, Western Cape, SA)
D. capensis "Red"
D. capensis "Narrow Leaf"
D. capensis "hairy form" (Stellenbosch, SA)
D. capensis (Palmiet River, Western Cape, SA)
D. capensis "Triffid Rose"
D. capensis "True Giant"
D. capensis (Vogelgat Nature Reserve, SA)
D. capensis "Wide Leaf"
D. capensis "Wide Leaf, Meadowview clone"
D. collinsiae (15 km south of Dullstroom, SA)
D. collinsiae (Mbuluzi River, Eswatini)
D. collinsiae (Usutu River, Eswatini)
D. curvipes (Donkerhoek)
D. dielsiana
D. elongata (Kundelungu Plateau, DRC)
D. esterhuyseniae x slackii
D. flexicaulis (Biano Plateau, DRC)
D. glabripes "Giant"
D. 'Hercules'
D. 'Hercules' x self
D. hilaris (Table Mountain, SA)
D. madagascariensis
D. madagascariensis (Kibara Plateau, DRC)
D. natalensis
D. natalensis "white flower" (Bulungula, Eastern Cape, SA)
D. nidiformis (Magaliesburg, Transvaal, SA)
D. slackii
D. venusta
D. venusta "Albino" (= coccicaulis "Alba")
Section Thelocalyx
D. burmannii "Giant Red" (Hann River, Kimberley, AU)
D. burmannii "Green Plant, Pink Flower"
D. burmannii (Humpty Doo, AU)
D. sessilifolia
Subgenus Ergaleium
Section Ergaleium
D. menziesii
Section Luniferae
D. auriculata "Sydney"
D. lunata
D. yilgarnensis
Subgenus Regiae
Section Regiae
D. regia "Czech clone"
HELIAMPHORA
H. ucinata
NEPENTHES
N. "Miranda"
N. x ventrata
PINGUICULA
Subgenus Temnoceras
Section Temnoceras
P. agnata “Red Leaf”
P. cyclosecta
P. emarginata
P. gigantea
P. 'Gina'
P. gracilis
P. jaumavensis
P. kondoi
P. 'Marciano'
P. moctezumae x gypsicola
P. moranensis
P. moranensis "Libelulita"
P. moranensis x elhersiae
P. moranensis x gigantea
P. 'Pirouette'
P. rotundiflora
P. 'Weser' x agnata
SARRACENIA
Species
S. (flava var. cuprea "Chocolate Top" x cuprea) x cuprea "Chocolate Top"
S. flava var. rubricorpora "giant red tube" x rubricorpora
S. leucophylla 'Hurricane Creek White' (A x E)
S. oreophila
S. purpurea subsp. purpurea
S. rubra ssp. gulfensis AF
Hybrids
S. areolata (leuco Green-White x nigrapurpurea)
S. 'Judith Hindle' (?)
S. mitchelliana (leuco "Red" UCD x mitch)
S. moorei ('Leah Wilkerson' x 'Adrian Slack')
S. moorei (leuco Walton Co. x rubricorpora Liberty Co.)
S. moorei "Red"
S. moorei ('Saurus' x 'Adrian Slack')
S. 'Reptilian Rose'
S. 'Scarlett Belle'
UTRICULARIA
Subgenus Bivalvaria
Section Aranella
U. blanchetii (white flower, Chapada Diamantina, MG, Brazil)
Section Calpidisca
U. bisquamata
U. livida "Mexico"
U. sandersonii "Blue"
Subgenus Utricularia
Section Foliosa
U. calycifida 'Asenath White'
U. longifolia
Section Orchioides
U. alpina
U. alpina (Auyan Tepui)
U. alpina "Pittier Moon"
U. alpina x endresii
U. cornigera
U. endresii
U. geminiloba
U. humboldtii (broad leaves, Cerro Neblina)
U. humboldtii seed grown
U. humboldtii x alpina
U. jamesoniana
U. nelumbifolia
U. nephrophylla
U. praetermissa
U. quelchii
U. quelchii "David D Clone"
U. reniformis
C. follicularis
C. follicularis "Brewer's Clone"
DIONAEA
D. muscipula 'Ginormous' x 'DCXL'
D. muscipula 'Kim Jong Un'
D. muscipula ‘King Henry’
D. muscipula 'Maroon Monster'
DROSERA
Subgenus Drosera
Section Arachnopus
D. finlaysoniana
D. serpens
Section Brasiliae
D. camporupestris
D. chimaera
D. grantsaui (Serra da Canastra, MG, Brazil)
D. graomogolensis
D. latifolia
D. latifolia (Campos do Jordao, Sao Paulo, Brazil)
D. latifolia (Itarare, Sao Paulo, Brazil)
D. latifolia (Joaquim Murtinho, Paraná, Brazil)
D. latifolia (Rio das Pombas, Paraná, Brazil)
D. latifolia "stemming clone"
D. magnifica
D. riparia (Bahia, Brazil)
D. spiralis
D. spiralis (Boturumin, MG, Brazil)
D. spiralis (Conselheiro Mata, MG, Brazil)
D. spiralis (Grao Mogol, MG, Brazil)
D. tomentosa (Pico do Itabira, Cachoeiro do Itapemirim, Espírito Santo State, Brazil)
D. tomentosa var glabrata (Serra do Canastra, Delfinopolis, MG, Brazil)
D. tomentosa var glabrata (Serra do Caraca, MG Brazil)
D. tomentosa var. tomentosa (Morro do Jambeiro, Grao Mogol, Brazil)
D. villosa (TYPE, Serra de Ibitipoca, MG, Brazil)
Section Bryastrum
D. allantostigma
D. callistos "Brookton Form"
D. x carbarup
D. dichrosepala
D. 'Dork's Pink'
D. enodes
D. helodes
D. helodes “Red”
D. hyperostigma
D. lasiantha
D. x legrandii
D. leucoblasta
D. omissa
D. oreopodion
D. micrantha (Cranbrook, W.A.)
D. nitudula
D. nitidula x pulchella
D. nivea
D. occidentalis (Bermulah)
D. occidentalis (Cap le Grand)
D. palacea
D. palacea "Giant"
D. parvula
D. patens
D. pedicellaris x callistos
D. platystigma
D. platystigma "Dark Orange"
D. pulchella "Orange Flower"
D. pygmaea (Mt. Lofty)
D. pyncoblasta
D. roseana
D. roseana (Albany)
D. sargentii
D. scorpioides
D. sewelliae
D. silvicola
D. stelliflora
D. trichocaulis
D. verrucata
Section Drosera
D. anglica (Alaka'i Swamp, HI)
D. arenicola
D. brevifolia (Warren, Texas)
D. capillaris (Bertioga, Sao Paulo, Brazil)
D. capillaris (Itanhaém, Sao Paulo, Brazil)
D. capillaris (Hillsborough County, FL)
D. capillaris "Long Arm"
D. esmeraldae (Cerro Duida)
D. esmeraldae (Cerro do Aracá, Amazonas, Brazil)
D. felix (Tuku Muruku, Gran Sabana)
D. filiformis "All Red"
D. filiformis 'Dreamsicle'
D. filiformis var. filformis "New Jersey"
D. hamiltonii
D. intermedia (Roraima)
D. intermedia (Stump Sound, Pender County, NC)
D. kaieteurensis (BG Leiden)
D. kaieteurensis (La Escalera, Bolivar, Venezuela)
D. neocaledonica
D. oblanceolata (Sunset Peak, Hong Kong)
D. roraimae (Cerro Adaua)
D. roraimae (Ptari Tepui)
D. solaris (Maringma Tepui, Pacaraima Mts, Guyana)
D. sp. Lantau Island
D. spatulata (Beenak, Victoria, AU)
D. spatulata (Mt. Arthur, NZ)
D. spatulata "Tamlin"
D. tokaiensis (?)
D. ultramafica (Mt. Mantalingahan, Palawan)
D. ultramafica x spatulata (?)
D. viridis (Serra de Ponta Grossa, Parana State, Brazil)
Section Lasiocephala
D. brevicornis
D. broomensis (Deep Creek, Kimberley, WA)
D. broomensis (Taylor's Lagoon, 8 km West, Kimberley, WA)
D. broomensis (Taylor's Lagoon turn-off, Kimberley, WA)
D. darwinensis (Berrimah, NT)
D. derbyensis x ordensis
D. caduca (wide grass-like leaves, Baschen Creek)
D. dilato-petiolaris
D. falconeri
D. falconeri "Crimson Giant"
D. fulva "mini plant form" (Arnhemland, N. T, AU)
D. fulva (Noonamah, NT, AU)
D. aff. lanata (Flying Fox Creek, NT, AU)
D. lanata x ordensis
D. aff. ordensis (Kingston Rest, Kimberley, WA) (North)
D. ordensis (Timber Creek, AU)
D. petiolaris
Section Phycopsis
D. binata (Dam Road, Shannon, NZ)
Section Prolifera
D. prolifera
Section Ptycnostigma
D. admirabilis "Floating"
D. aliciae
D. aliciae (Steenbras River, Western Cape, SA)
D. aliciae (previously labeled cuneifolia) (Table Mt., SA) Lowrie seed
D. capensis 'Albino'
D. capensis var. alba (Bainskloof, SA)
D. capensis "Bain's Rocket" (Bainskloof Pass, SA)
D. capensis (Bainskloof Pass, SA)
D. capensis "Big Pink"
D. capensis (Drie Kuilen Nature Reserve, The Klein, Karoo, SA)
D. capensis "Giant"
D. capensis (Gifberg)
D. capensis (Montagu Pass, Western Cape, SA)
D. capensis "Red"
D. capensis "Narrow Leaf"
D. capensis "hairy form" (Stellenbosch, SA)
D. capensis (Palmiet River, Western Cape, SA)
D. capensis "Triffid Rose"
D. capensis "True Giant"
D. capensis (Vogelgat Nature Reserve, SA)
D. capensis "Wide Leaf"
D. capensis "Wide Leaf, Meadowview clone"
D. collinsiae (15 km south of Dullstroom, SA)
D. collinsiae (Mbuluzi River, Eswatini)
D. collinsiae (Usutu River, Eswatini)
D. curvipes (Donkerhoek)
D. dielsiana
D. elongata (Kundelungu Plateau, DRC)
D. esterhuyseniae x slackii
D. flexicaulis (Biano Plateau, DRC)
D. glabripes "Giant"
D. 'Hercules'
D. 'Hercules' x self
D. hilaris (Table Mountain, SA)
D. madagascariensis
D. madagascariensis (Kibara Plateau, DRC)
D. natalensis
D. natalensis "white flower" (Bulungula, Eastern Cape, SA)
D. nidiformis (Magaliesburg, Transvaal, SA)
D. slackii
D. venusta
D. venusta "Albino" (= coccicaulis "Alba")
Section Thelocalyx
D. burmannii "Giant Red" (Hann River, Kimberley, AU)
D. burmannii "Green Plant, Pink Flower"
D. burmannii (Humpty Doo, AU)
D. sessilifolia
Subgenus Ergaleium
Section Ergaleium
D. menziesii
Section Luniferae
D. auriculata "Sydney"
D. lunata
D. yilgarnensis
Subgenus Regiae
Section Regiae
D. regia "Czech clone"
HELIAMPHORA
H. ucinata
NEPENTHES
N. "Miranda"
N. x ventrata
PINGUICULA
Subgenus Temnoceras
Section Temnoceras
P. agnata “Red Leaf”
P. cyclosecta
P. emarginata
P. gigantea
P. 'Gina'
P. gracilis
P. jaumavensis
P. kondoi
P. 'Marciano'
P. moctezumae x gypsicola
P. moranensis
P. moranensis "Libelulita"
P. moranensis x elhersiae
P. moranensis x gigantea
P. 'Pirouette'
P. rotundiflora
P. 'Weser' x agnata
SARRACENIA
Species
S. (flava var. cuprea "Chocolate Top" x cuprea) x cuprea "Chocolate Top"
S. flava var. rubricorpora "giant red tube" x rubricorpora
S. leucophylla 'Hurricane Creek White' (A x E)
S. oreophila
S. purpurea subsp. purpurea
S. rubra ssp. gulfensis AF
Hybrids
S. areolata (leuco Green-White x nigrapurpurea)
S. 'Judith Hindle' (?)
S. mitchelliana (leuco "Red" UCD x mitch)
S. moorei ('Leah Wilkerson' x 'Adrian Slack')
S. moorei (leuco Walton Co. x rubricorpora Liberty Co.)
S. moorei "Red"
S. moorei ('Saurus' x 'Adrian Slack')
S. 'Reptilian Rose'
S. 'Scarlett Belle'
UTRICULARIA
Subgenus Bivalvaria
Section Aranella
U. blanchetii (white flower, Chapada Diamantina, MG, Brazil)
Section Calpidisca
U. bisquamata
U. livida "Mexico"
U. sandersonii "Blue"
Subgenus Utricularia
Section Foliosa
U. calycifida 'Asenath White'
U. longifolia
Section Orchioides
U. alpina
U. alpina (Auyan Tepui)
U. alpina "Pittier Moon"
U. alpina x endresii
U. cornigera
U. endresii
U. geminiloba
U. humboldtii (broad leaves, Cerro Neblina)
U. humboldtii seed grown
U. humboldtii x alpina
U. jamesoniana
U. nelumbifolia
U. nephrophylla
U. praetermissa
U. quelchii
U. quelchii "David D Clone"
U. reniformis
Last edited by mo_carnivore on Sun Dec 26, 2021 2:24 am, edited 84 times in total.